Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognize the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage its business. Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Ontario Mini Bins Disposal Systems Inc. promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

Instant Quote

Supporting Breast Cancer Society of Canada